FR
Home  Networking  Routers / Switches  Modules  3AL82055AA-AX 

Axiom 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent - 3AL82055AA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

Axiom 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent - 3AL82055AA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR
Axiom 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent - 3AL82055AA - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber - Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR

Axiom Memory Solutions
3AL82055AA-AX Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.
Part Num: 3AL82055AA-AX
Condition: Brand New
$453.39

Add To Cart

BUY MORE & SAVE

Total price is...

Quantity in stock as of last update: No



Click here to view
real-time quantity



Availability will be displayed by province.
In Stock Alert
Compare to other products

Key Highlights

• With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
• Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
• Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
• For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

Axiom XFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

General Information
Manufacturer

Axiom Memory Solutions

Manufacturer Part Number

3AL82055AA-AX

Manufacturer Website Address

https://search.axiomupgrades.com

Brand Name

Axiom

Product Name

10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver for Alcatel-Lucent - 3AL82055AA

Product Type

XFP


 
Technical Information
Application/Usage

Data Networking   |   Optical Network


 
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports

1

Connector Type

LC

Interfaces/Ports Details

1 x LC 10GBase-LR Network


 
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported

Optical Fiber

Fiber Mode Supported

Single-mode

Ethernet Technology

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology

10GBase-LR


 
Miscellaneous
Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Environmentally Friendly

Yes


 
Warranty
Limited Warranty

Lifetime


 
 
Need additional info on this product? Ask us!

Verification code
captcha
In the box below, please enter the above

  Submit Question
IN-STOCK ALERT
Please fill in your email address and we will notify you if this item arrives in stock within the next 90 days.