FR
Home  Networking  Routers / Switches  Modules  10066-AX 

Axiom 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver for Extreme - 10066 - 100% Extreme Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP

Axiom 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver for Extreme - 10066 - 100% Extreme Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP
Axiom 100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver for Extreme - 10066 - 100% Extreme Compatible 100BASE-LX10 SFP

Axiom Memory Solutions
10066-AX Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.
Part Num: 10066-AX
Condition: Brand New
$65.00

Add To Cart


Total price is...

Quantity in stock as of last update: No



Click here to view
real-time quantity



Availability will be displayed by province.
In Stock Alert
Compare to other products

Key Highlights

• Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups
• Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
• With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

    General Information
    Manufacturer

    Axiom Memory Solutions

    Manufacturer Part Number

    10066-AX

    Manufacturer Website Address

    https://search.axiomupgrades.com

    Brand Name

    Axiom

    Product Model

    10066-AX

    Product Name

    100BASE-LX10 SFP Transceiver for Extreme - 10066

    Product Type

    SFP


     
    Technical Information
    Application/Usage

    Data Networking   |   Optical Network


     
    Interfaces/Ports
    Total Number of Ports

    1

    Connector Type

    LC

    Interfaces/Ports Details

    1 x LC 100BASE-LX10 Network


     
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported

    Optical Fiber

    Fiber Mode Supported

    Single-mode

    Ethernet Technology

    Fast Ethernet


     
    Physical Characteristics
    Height

    0.49" (12.50 mm)

    Width

    0.53" (13.40 mm)

    Depth

    2.21" (56.10 mm)

    Weight (Approximate)

    16.8 g


     
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Environmentally Friendly

    Yes


     
     
    Need additional info on this product? Ask us!

    Verification code
    captcha
    In the box below, please enter the above

      Submit Question
    IN-STOCK ALERT
    Please fill in your email address and we will notify you if this item arrives in stock within the next 90 days.