Sign in -or- Sign up   |   Order Status   |   View Cart $0.00   |   Saved Carts   |   RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Service Parts
Kingston Memory
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
Still the best. Fantastic selection. Great product description. Easy check out. Fast delivery. What`s not to love? Cendirect is the go to company for electronics. Your stock selection is amazing. Customer care and prompt delivery times will keep me coming back. Keep up the good work.
By: Michael
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Accessories  Cables & Connectors  Cables  N820-10M-OM4 
Tripp Lite N820-10M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 32.8 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - Patch Cable - Aqua
N820-10M-OM4 Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: 43
$57.00 





To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.


Ships same business day
Mfg.Part#: N820-10M-OM4
Condition: Brand New
Accessories:
 $25.00
 $23.00
More accessories


Key Highlights
• Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
• Features Fiber Optic cable type
• Fully compatible with network devices

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM4 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.


General Information
ManufacturerTripp Lite
Manufacturer Part NumberN820-10M-OM4
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com
Brand NameTripp Lite
Product ModelN820-10M-OM4
Product NameN820-10M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.8 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Jacket TypeLSZH
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua

Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards
  • OM4 Rated
  • TIA LOMMF
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN503DDX
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Contact us
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Privacy Policy
• Returns Information



• Vendor List
• Customer Account Types
• Order Service Parts
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2020. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.