Sign in -or- Sign up   |   Order Status   |   View Cart $0.00   |   Saved Carts   |   RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Service Parts
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
Still the best. Fantastic selection. Great product description. Easy check out. Fast delivery. What`s not to love? Cendirect is the go to company for electronics. Your stock selection is amazing. Customer care and prompt delivery times will keep me coming back. Keep up the good work.
By: Michael
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Accessories  Cables & Connectors  Cables  ADD-ST-ST-65M6MMF 
AddOn Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - 213.3 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Patch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device - First End: 2 x ST/UPC Male Network - Second End: 2 x ST/UPC Male Network - Patch Cable - 62.5/125 µm - Orange - 1 Pack
ADD-ST-ST-65M6MMF Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: 13
$110.00 





To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.


Ships same business day
AddOn
Mfg.Part#: ADD-ST-ST-65M6MMF
Condition: Brand New
 


Key Highlights
• This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
• Features Fiber Optic cable type
• For extra fire safety, the cable features a halogen-free jacket

This is a 65m ST (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-ST-65M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Packaged Quantity1
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length213.3 ft
Connector on First End2 x ST/UPC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x ST/UPC Male Network
FeaturesHalogen Free   |   Stranded
Device SupportedPatch Panel   |   Hub   |   Switch   |   Media Converter   |   Router   |   Network Device

Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange

Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN3450EC
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Contact us
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Privacy Policy
• Returns Information



• Vendor List
• Customer Account Types
• Order Service Parts
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2019. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.