Sign in  |  Order Status  |  View Cart $0.00  |  Saved Carts  |  RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ SERVCE PARTS ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Customer Service
Our Company
Returns Information
Shopping Policies
Shipping Policies
Contact Us
Vendor List
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
An awesome place to do business with! specially with Alexandra. Yes man she followed me all the way to the end of my order. I hope that if I have to come back to do business Alexandra will be there for me to answer my question and guide me again thank you Marcel Forest
By: Marcel
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Networking  Tranceiver/Media Converters  ADD-FMC-FX-SC 
AddOn 100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
ADD-FMC-FX-SC Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: 6
$60.00 




BUY MORE & SAVE

To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.


Ships next business day
AddOn
Mfg.Part#: ADD-FMC-FX-SC
Condition: Brand New
 


ADD-FMC-FX-SC is a Media Converter that converts a 100Base-TX(RJ45) to 100Base-FX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. ADD-FMC-FX-SC provides a cost effective conversion from 100Base Copper to 100Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-FMC-FX-SC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product ModelADD-FMC-FX-SC
Product Name100Base-TX To 100Base-FX SC MMF 1310nm 2km Media Converter
Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Ports2
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1
Number of SC Ports1

Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber   |   Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode
Maximum Distance Supported1.2 Mile
Fiber Optic Cable Standard50/125 µm   |   62.5/125 µm

Network & Communication
Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100Base-TX   |   100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics
Height1" (25.40 mm)
Width3" (76.20 mm)
Depth4" (101.60 mm)
Weight (Approximate)90.7 g

Miscellaneous
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN8049CY
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Returns Information
• Contact us
• Vendor List
• Privacy Policy
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2018. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.