Sign in  |  Order Status  |  View Cart $1,689.67  |  Saved Carts  |  RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ SERVCE PARTS ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Customer Service
Our Company
Returns Information
Shopping Policies
Shipping Policies
Contact Us
Vendor List
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
Still the best. Fantastic selection. Great product description. Easy check out. Fast delivery. What`s not to love? Cendirect is the go to company for electronics. Your stock selection is amazing. Customer care and prompt delivery times will keep me coming back. Keep up the good work.
By: Michael
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Accessories  Cables & Connectors  Cables  33175 
C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable with Clips - LC Male - LC Male - 5m - Orange
33175 Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: 8
$28.00 





To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.


Ships same business day
Mfg.Part#: 33175
Condition: Brand New
 


With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33175
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand NameC2G
Product Name5m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length16.4 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded   |   Pull Resistant Connector   |   Impact Resistant   |   Flex Resistant   |   Snag Resistant   |   Strain Resistant   |   Crush Resistant
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange

Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Small, rugged design
  • LC connector is easy to engage and disengage featuring a "telephone jack style" release mechanism and the connector body half the size of a conventional SC
  • Latch design prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed
  • Immune to electrical interference

Application:

  • Fast Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • Infiniband
  • ATM
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Subsystem: Telecommunications Closet, Equipment Room, Work Area
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN44629R
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Returns Information
• Contact us
• Vendor List
• Privacy Policy
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2019. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.