Sign in  |  Order Status  |  View Cart $1,689.67  |  Saved Carts  |  RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ SERVCE PARTS ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Customer Service
Our Company
Returns Information
Shopping Policies
Shipping Policies
Contact Us
Vendor List
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
Still the best. Fantastic selection. Great product description. Easy check out. Fast delivery. What`s not to love? Cendirect is the go to company for electronics. Your stock selection is amazing. Customer care and prompt delivery times will keep me coming back. Keep up the good work.
By: Michael
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Accessories  Cables & Connectors  Cables  33036 
C2G Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 10m - Orange
33036 Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: 10
$37.00 





To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.


Ships same business day
Mfg.Part#: 33036
Condition: Brand New
 


Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number33036
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand NameC2G
Product Name10m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.8 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded   |   Pull Resistant Connector   |   Impact Resistant   |   Flex Resistant   |   Strain Resistant   |   Crush Resistant
Jacket TypePlenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange

Miscellaneous
Additional Information
  • Buffer material: PVC
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Jacket color: Orange
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN44589R
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Returns Information
• Contact us
• Vendor List
• Privacy Policy
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2019. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.