Sign in -or- Sign up   |   Order Status   |   View Cart $0.00   |   Saved Carts   |   RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Service Parts
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
Still the best. Fantastic selection. Great product description. Easy check out. Fast delivery. What`s not to love? Cendirect is the go to company for electronics. Your stock selection is amazing. Customer care and prompt delivery times will keep me coming back. Keep up the good work.
By: Michael
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Accessories  Cables & Connectors  Cables  11004 
C2G Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable - 32.8 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device - First End: 2 x LC Male Network - Second End: 2 x LC Male Network - 1.25 GB/s - 50/125 µm - Aqua
11004 Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: 15
$70.00 





To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.


Ships same business day
Mfg.Part#: 11004
Condition: Brand New
 


Key Highlights
• For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
• Features Fiber Optic cable type
• 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number11004
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand NameC2G
Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length32.8 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua

Miscellaneous
Certifications & Standards

TAA


Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN3963CC
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Contact us
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Privacy Policy
• Returns Information



• Vendor List
• Customer Account Types
• Order Service Parts
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2019. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.