Sign in  |  Order Status  |  View Cart $0.00  |  Saved Carts  |  RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ SERVCE PARTS ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Customer Service
Our Company
Returns Information
Shopping Policies
Shipping Policies
Contact Us
Vendor List
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
An awesome place to do business with! specially with Alexandra. Yes man she followed me all the way to the end of my order. I hope that if I have to come back to do business Alexandra will be there for me to answer my question and guide me again thank you Marcel Forest
By: Marcel
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Networking  Routers / Switches  Modules  10GB-LRLX-SFPP 
Enterasys 10GB / 1GB Dual Rate, SM 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR / 1000BASE-LX, 10 km LC SFP+ - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR, 1000Base-LX
10GB-LRLX-SFPP Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: No

In Stock Alert
$4,257.00 




BUY MORE & SAVE

To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.

Business Leasing is Available!
Lease Calculator
Extreme Networks, Inc
Mfg.Part#: 10GB-LRLX-SFPP
Condition: Brand New
 


Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product plat-forms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the high-est quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests our transceivers with all product platforms to ensure com-patibility and compliance.

General Information
ManufacturerExtreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number10GB-LRLX-SFPP
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.extremenetworks.com
Brand NameEnterasys
Product Name10GB / 1GB Dual Rate, SM 1310 nm 10GBASE-LR / 1000BASE-LX, 10 km LC SFP+
Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking   |   Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet   |   Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology10GBase-LR   |   1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Warranty
Limited Warranty1 Year
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name TD5300XP
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Returns Information
• Contact us
• Vendor List
• Privacy Policy
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2018. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.