Sign in  |  Order Status  |  View Cart $0.00  |  Saved Carts  |  RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ SERVCE PARTS ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Customer Service
Our Company
Returns Information
Shopping Policies
Shipping Policies
Contact Us
Vendor List
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
An awesome place to do business with! specially with Alexandra. Yes man she followed me all the way to the end of my order. I hope that if I have to come back to do business Alexandra will be there for me to answer my question and guide me again thank you Marcel Forest
By: Marcel
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Networking  Routers / Switches  Modules  1000SFP40 
Champion ONE Dual Fiber SFP - For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - Fiber Channel
1000SFP40 Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: 4
$444.00 




BUY MORE & SAVE

To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.


Ships same business day
Champion Optical Network Engineerin
Mfg.Part#: 1000SFP40
Condition: Brand New
 


Simplicity. Flexibility. Interoperability. These are the vital benefits our Passport line of optics provides. Instead of ordering a multitude of platform-specific optics, Passport's open methodology allows network operators to maximize operational efficiency by selecting one transceiver that works reliably across multiple switch and router platforms.

Champion ONE's Dual Fiber SFP product line supports a variety of protocols, including CPRI, SONET, Ethernet, and Fibre Channel, over a wide range of distance and temperature options. In addition to offering unique solutions geared for your needs, Champion ONE works to ensure the highest level of quality by specifying the same optical parameters as your OEM switch and router provider, consistently adhering to the MSA (multi-source agreement) for SFPs.

Our carrier-grade SFP products also feature digital diagnostics, also known as digital optical monitoring (DOM), which is supported by the majority of switches and routers.

General Information
ManufacturerChampion Optical Network Engineering, LLC
Manufacturer Part Number1000SFP40
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.championone.net
Brand NameChampion ONE
Product LinePassport
Product NameDual Fiber SFP
Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information
Application/UsageData Networking   |   Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex Fiber Channel Network

Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Network TechnologyFiber Channel

Miscellaneous
CompatibilityMSA Compliant
Environmentally FriendlyYes
Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty
Limited Warranty5 Year
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN37525R
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Returns Information
• Contact us
• Vendor List
• Privacy Policy
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2018. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.