Sign in  |  Order Status  |  View Cart $0.00  |  Saved Carts  |  RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ SERVCE PARTS ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Customer Service
Our Company
Returns Information
Shopping Policies
Shipping Policies
Contact Us
Vendor List
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
An awesome place to do business with! specially with Alexandra. Yes man she followed me all the way to the end of my order. I hope that if I have to come back to do business Alexandra will be there for me to answer my question and guide me again thank you Marcel Forest
By: Marcel
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Accessories  Cables & Connectors  Cables  00998 
C2G 2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 5 GB/s - 6.6 ft - 2 x LC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - 50/125 µm - Aqua
00998 Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: 75
$36.00 




BUY MORE & SAVE

To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.


Ships same business day
Mfg.Part#: 00998
Condition: Brand New
 


This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.


General Information
ManufacturerC2G
Manufacturer Part Number00998
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.ca
Brand NameC2G
Product Name2m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm
Cable Length6.6 ft
Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
Device SupportedNetwork Device
Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Physical Characteristics
ColorAqua
MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Warranty
Limited WarrantyLifetime
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN24925W
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Returns Information
• Contact us
• Vendor List
• Privacy Policy
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2018. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.