Sign in  |  Order Status  |  View Cart $0.00  |  Saved Carts  |  RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ SERVCE PARTS ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Customer Service
Our Company
Returns Information
Shopping Policies
Shipping Policies
Contact Us
Vendor List
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
An awesome place to do business with! specially with Alexandra. Yes man she followed me all the way to the end of my order. I hope that if I have to come back to do business Alexandra will be there for me to answer my question and guide me again thank you Marcel Forest
By: Marcel
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Accessories  Cables & Connectors  Cables  ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMF 
AddOn 7m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter - Patch Cable - 23 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange
ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMF Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: 5
$20.00 




To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.
AddOn
Mfg.Part#: ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMF
Condition: Brand New
 


ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMF is a 7m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable. This high quality MMF (62.5/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 1Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen(LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most crucial. It also provides the fire protection needed to run within walls and air plenums eliminating the need for conduit. The injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts from cabling installs._x000D_AddOn Patch Cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. AddOn products are guaranteed.


General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-7M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name7m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length23 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket TypeLSZH   |   Plenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device   |   Transceiver/Media Converter

Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)181.4 g

Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina

Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN2976CT
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Returns Information
• Contact us
• Vendor List
• Privacy Policy
Sign-Up
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2017. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.