Sign in  |  Order Status  |  View Cart $0.00  |  Saved Carts  |  RMA Request 
 
Follow us on Facebook
Follow us on Twitter
ENGLISH 
FRANÇAIS 
      Toll Free: 866.367.3061 
      Montreal: 514.368.6825 
Request A Call Back
HOME BROWSE ↓ SERVCE PARTS ON PROMO QUOTATION BRANDS
 Browse
 Extras
Kingston Memory
HP Supplies
Office 365
HP Batteries
Rebates
Brands
 Customer Service
Our Company
Returns Information
Shopping Policies
Shipping Policies
Contact Us
Vendor List
 Recently Viewed
-
 Testimonials
An awesome place to do business with! specially with Alexandra. Yes man she followed me all the way to the end of my order. I hope that if I have to come back to do business Alexandra will be there for me to answer my question and guide me again thank you Marcel Forest
By: Marcel
See/add testimonials
 
Home  Accessories  Cables & Connectors  Cables  ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMF 
AddOn 7m Multi-Mode fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device, Transceiver/Media Converter - Patch Cable - 23 ft - 2 x SC Male Network - 2 x LC Male Network - Orange
ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMF Image
Photo is for Illustration purposes only. Actual Product may be different.

In Stock: No

In Stock Alert
$19.00 




To calculate your total cost including Sales Taxes+, applicable EcoTaxes and Shipping charges, please click “Add To Cart” then select your destination Province.
AddOn
Mfg.Part#: ADD-SC-LC-7M6MMF
Condition: Brand New
 


This is a 7m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


General Information
ManufacturerAddOn
Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-7M6MMF
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand NameAddOn
Product Name7m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex SC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information
Cable TypeFiber Optic
Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable
Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm
Cable Length23 ft
Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network
FeaturesMolded
Jacket TypeLSZH   |   Plenum
Device SupportedNetwork Device   |   Transceiver/Media Converter

Physical Characteristics
ColorOrange
MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket
Weight (Approximate)181.4 g

Miscellaneous
Country of OriginChina

Warranty
Limited Warranty3 Year
 
 Need additional information on this product? Ask and we will respond promptly!
 Your Name IN2976CT
 Your Email
 Your Question
Verification code

Before proceeding, please enter the verification code
into the following box:

• Our Company
• Shopping Policies
• Shipping Policies
• Returns Information
• Contact us
• Vendor List
• Privacy Policy
                                                  
Unsubscribe from our mailing list
 Pricing in Canadian Dollars

© Copyright CENDIRECT.COM Inc. 1996-2017. All Rights Reserved.
® All trademarks are the property of their respective owners.

Prices, promotions, specifications and terms of offers are subject to change without notice. While we make every effort to verify the accuracy of the product information posted, Cendirect.com is not responsible for typographical and/or photographic errors. Cendirect.com recommends that clients visit the manufacturer’s website for specifications. Cendirect.com reserves the right to change our terms and conditions at any time without notice.